Cefaloget 15ml Drops

₨ 211

Delivery in 2 to 3 working daysAcross Pakistan
Cash on deliveryPay in cash when your order arrives
Genuine productsAuthentic medicines and health essentials
This is a prescription medicine. Use it only as prescribed by your doctor.

Cefaloget 15ml Drops contains Cefaclor, a second-generation cephalosporin antibiotic. Made by Getz Pharma Ltd, it is prescribed for ear infections, throat and tonsil infections, chest infections, sinusitis, urinary tract infections and skin infections.

Uses of Cefaloget 15ml Drops

Cefaloget 15ml Drops is used for bacterial infections of the middle ear, throat and tonsils, sinuses and chest, as well as urinary tract infections and skin and soft tissue infections. Its syrup forms are commonly prescribed for children with ear and throat infections.

How Cefaloget 15ml Drops works

Cefaclor stops bacteria from making their cell wall, so the bacteria are destroyed and the infection clears.

Possible side effects

Common side effects of Cefaloget 15ml Drops include:

  • Diarrhoea
  • Nausea
  • Skin rash or itching
  • Stomach upset

Get medical help if you develop a rash with joint pain or fever, swelling of the face or throat, difficulty breathing, or severe or bloody diarrhoea.

Precautions and warnings

  • Tell your doctor if you have ever had an allergic reaction to any antibiotic, especially penicillins or cephalosporins.
  • Finish the full course your doctor prescribes, even if you feel better earlier. Stopping early can let the infection return and makes resistance more likely.
  • Let your doctor know if you have kidney or liver disease.
  • If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, use Cefaloget 15ml Drops only after speaking to your doctor.
  • Do not share your antibiotics with others or keep leftover medicine for future use.

Storage

Store below 30°C, away from direct sunlight. Keep the bottle tightly closed and do not use it after the expiry date or the period stated on the label once opened. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children.

Buy Cefaloget 15ml Drops online in Pakistan

Order Cefaloget 15ml Drops from Medimart and get genuine medicines delivered to your door in 2 to 3 working days, with cash on delivery available across Pakistan. You can also compare other brands of Cefaclor by price and pack size. This is a prescription medicine, so please use it only as advised by your doctor.

Other brands of Cefaclor

These medicines also contain Cefaclor, but in a different strength or pack. Do not switch to a different strength without asking your doctor.

MedicineManufacturerStrengthPrice
Exlor 50mg|ml DropsIndus Pharma50mgRs 140
Ridbac 50mg|ml DropsMedicraft50mgRs 168
Cavalor 50mg/Ml DropsBarrett Hodgson Pakistan Ltd50mg/mlRs 174
Deucef 50mg/ml DropsSearle Company Limited50mg/mlRs 180
Trinkle 50mg|ml DropsWilshire Laboratories Ltd50mgRs 180
Reclor 50mg|ml DropsReko50mgRs 182
Redyclor 100mg DropsEpoch100mgRs 208
Hiclor 50mg/ml DropsHilton Pharma Ltd50mg/mlRs 222

See all brands and prices on our Cefaclor page.

Frequently asked questions about Cefaloget 15ml Drops

What is Cefaloget 15ml Drops used for?

What is the formula (generic name) of Cefaloget 15ml Drops?

The formula of Cefaloget 15ml Drops is Cefaclor. Cefaclor is a second-generation cephalosporin antibiotic. It is made by Getz Pharma Ltd.

What is the price of Cefaloget 15ml Drops in Pakistan?

The price of Cefaloget 15ml Drops in Pakistan is Rs 211 on Medimart. Prices can change with new stock, so the price shown on this page is always the latest.

Is Cefaloget 15ml Drops a prescription medicine?

Yes. Cefaloget 15ml Drops is a prescription medicine, so use it only when a doctor has prescribed it and follow the dose on your prescription.

Can I order Cefaloget 15ml Drops online in Pakistan?

Yes. Order Cefaloget 15ml Drops from Medimart and get it delivered to your door in 2 to 3 working days anywhere in Pakistan, with cash on delivery.

Disclaimer: This information is for general awareness and does not replace advice from a doctor or pharmacist. Always follow the dose prescribed for you and read the leaflet inside the pack.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.