Pefree 100mg Tablet

Rx Prescription requiredIn stock
Used for
Osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, back pain and dental pain
FormulaAceclofenac (100mg)
Pack size10 tablets
FormTablet
8 other brands with the same formulaCompare prices

₨ 135Rs 13.5 per tablet

Delivery in 2 to 3 working daysAcross Pakistan
Cash on deliveryPay in cash when your order arrives
Genuine productsAuthentic medicines and health essentials
This is a prescription medicine. Use it only as prescribed by your doctor.

Pefree 100mg Tablet, made by Efroze Chemical Industries (PVT.) Ltd, is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID). Its active ingredient is Aceclofenac 100mg, and it is used for osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, back pain and dental pain. Pack size: 10 tablets.

Uses of Pefree 100mg Tablet

Pefree 100mg Tablet is used to relieve pain and inflammation in osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis and ankylosing spondylitis, as well as back pain, dental pain and other painful musculoskeletal conditions.

How Pefree 100mg Tablet works

Aceclofenac reduces prostaglandins, the chemicals that cause pain and swelling, and also limits inflammatory cell activity in the joints.

Possible side effects

Common side effects of Pefree 100mg Tablet include:

  • Indigestion, heartburn or stomach pain
  • Nausea
  • Diarrhoea or constipation
  • Headache or dizziness
  • Mild skin rash

Stop taking it and see a doctor urgently if you pass black or bloody stools, vomit blood, have chest pain, or develop swelling of the face or difficulty breathing.

Precautions and warnings

  • Take it with or after food to reduce stomach upset.
  • Tell your doctor if you have, or have had, a stomach ulcer, stomach bleeding, asthma, heart disease, high blood pressure, or kidney or liver problems.
  • Do not take it together with other NSAID painkillers unless your doctor advises it.
  • Avoid it in the last three months of pregnancy, and ask your doctor before using it at any other stage of pregnancy or while breastfeeding.

Storage

Store below 30°C in a dry place, away from direct sunlight and moisture. Keep it in the original pack until use. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children.

Buy Pefree 100mg Tablet online in Pakistan

Order Pefree 100mg Tablet from Medimart and get genuine medicines delivered to your door in 2 to 3 working days, with cash on delivery available across Pakistan. You can also compare other brands of Aceclofenac by price and pack size. This is a prescription medicine, so please use it only as advised by your doctor.

Substitutes for Pefree 100mg Tablet

The medicines below contain the same salt as Pefree 100mg Tablet (Aceclofenac 100mg), so they are common substitutes. Compare their prices, and change brands only after checking with your doctor or pharmacist.

MedicineManufacturerPackPrice
Alwel 100mg Tablet (2x10 tablets)WNS Field2x10 tabletsRs 62
Ophen 100mg TabletStandpharma3x10 tabletsRs 73
Alwel 100mg Tablet (10 tablets)WNS Field10 tabletsRs 75
Aclofen 100mg TabletAlliance10 tabletsRs 79
Ceclo 100mg Tablet (3x10 tablets)Medizan3x10 tabletsRs 110
Ceclo 100mg Tablet (10 tablets)Medizan10 tabletsRs 120
Afenac 100mg TabletDanas10 tabletsRs 140
Osikar 100mg TabletFYNK Pharmaceuticals10 tabletsRs 140

See all brands and prices on our Aceclofenac page.

Frequently asked questions about Pefree 100mg Tablet

What is Pefree 100mg Tablet used for?

Pefree 100mg Tablet is prescribed for osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, back pain and dental pain.

What is the formula (generic name) of Pefree 100mg Tablet?

The formula of Pefree 100mg Tablet is Aceclofenac 100mg. Aceclofenac is a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID). It is made by Efroze Chemical Industries (PVT.) Ltd.

What is the price of Pefree 100mg Tablet in Pakistan?

The price of Pefree 100mg Tablet in Pakistan is Rs 135 on Medimart. Prices can change with new stock, so the price shown on this page is always the latest.

What are the substitutes of Pefree 100mg Tablet?

Substitutes with the same salt and strength (Aceclofenac 100mg) include Alwel 100mg Tablet (2x10 tablets), Ophen 100mg Tablet and Alwel 100mg Tablet (10 tablets). You can compare their prices in the table above. Ask your doctor or pharmacist before you switch brands.

Is Pefree 100mg Tablet a prescription medicine?

Yes. Pefree 100mg Tablet is a prescription medicine, so use it only when a doctor has prescribed it and follow the dose on your prescription.

Can I order Pefree 100mg Tablet online in Pakistan?

Yes. Order Pefree 100mg Tablet from Medimart and get it delivered to your door in 2 to 3 working days anywhere in Pakistan, with cash on delivery.

Disclaimer: This information is for general awareness and does not replace advice from a doctor or pharmacist. Always follow the dose prescribed for you and read the leaflet inside the pack.

Diseases:Headache Arthralgia Anti-rheumatic, Systemic
GenericACECLOFENAC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.