Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet

Rx Prescription requiredIn stock
Used for

₨ 84Rs 4.2 per tablet

Delivery in 2 to 3 working daysAcross Pakistan
Cash on deliveryPay in cash when your order arrives
Genuine productsAuthentic medicines and health essentials
This is a prescription medicine. Use it only as prescribed by your doctor.

Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet is a combination medicine whose main active ingredient is Diclofenac Potassium, a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID) from Al Kemy. It is commonly used for acute pain, migraine attacks, period pain, dental pain, sprains, back pain and arthritis. Composition as listed by the manufacturer: Kemipan Plus 75mg tablet is composed of Diclofenac potassium (75mg). Pack size: 2×10 tablets.

Uses of Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet

Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet is a fast-acting form of diclofenac, so it is often chosen when quick relief is needed. It is used for acute pain such as toothache, period pain, sprains and strains, pain after minor surgery and migraine attacks, as well as for pain and stiffness in arthritis.

How Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet works

Diclofenac blocks the enzymes (COX-1 and COX-2) that the body uses to make prostaglandins. Prostaglandins cause pain, swelling and inflammation, so lowering them reduces all three. Delayed-release and sustained-release forms release the medicine slowly for longer relief.

How to use

Use Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet exactly as directed on the pack or by your doctor or pharmacist. This product should be used under medical supervision.

Possible side effects

Like other NSAIDs, Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet can cause side effects. The more common ones include:

  • Indigestion, heartburn or stomach pain
  • Nausea
  • Diarrhoea or constipation
  • Headache or dizziness
  • Mild skin rash

Stop taking it and see a doctor urgently if you pass black or bloody stools, vomit blood, have chest pain, or develop swelling of the face or difficulty breathing.

Precautions and warnings

  • Take it with or after food to reduce stomach upset.
  • Tell your doctor if you have, or have had, a stomach ulcer, stomach bleeding, asthma, heart disease, high blood pressure, or kidney or liver problems.
  • Do not take it together with other painkillers of the same type (NSAIDs) such as ibuprofen, naproxen or aspirin unless your doctor advises it.
  • Avoid it in the last three months of pregnancy, and ask your doctor before using it at any other stage of pregnancy or while breastfeeding.
  • Use the lowest effective dose for the shortest time needed.

Storage

Store below 30°C in a dry place, away from direct sunlight and moisture. Keep it in the original pack until use. Keep all medicines and supplements out of the reach of children.

Buy Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet online in Pakistan

Order Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet from Medimart and get genuine medicines and health products delivered to your door in 2 to 3 working days, with cash on delivery available across Pakistan. You can also compare other brands with the same active ingredient.

Disclaimer: This information is for general awareness and does not replace advice from a doctor or pharmacist. Always read the leaflet or label on the pack before use.

Diseases:Anti-rheumatic, Systemic
GenericDICLOFENAC POTASSIUM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kemipan Plus 75mg Tablet”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *